Where is UPS headquartered?

Package delivery and logistics Get UPS contacts with email & phone Visit ups.com

Updated Data as of 2026-10-12

Share:

The UPS head office is at 55 Glenlake Parkway NE, Atlanta, Georgia 30328, United States. The company was founded in 1907, so this address carries 119 years of history. Georgia accounts for 14,000 of the 186,343 tracked employee profiles, ahead of Kentucky and California. The company keeps 4 tracked offices, spread over 2 countries: Atlanta, Louisville, Parsippany. The company itself reports a presence in 200 countries. It is the reporting seat for $88.7B of revenue.

UPS headquarters address

Street55 Glenlake Parkway NE
CityAtlanta
State / RegionGeorgia
Postal code30328
CountryUnited States
Phone+1 404-828-6000
Countries (reported)200

Get this data with Derrick Enrich Companies

UPS offices & locations

Tracked offices by country
Tracked offices by country
NameOfficesShare
United States375%
Singapore125%
TypeCityCountry
Corporate headquarters at 55 Glenlake Parkway NE, owned by UPS and filed with the SEC as its business addressAtlanta, GeorgiaUnited States
Worldport, the principal air hub of the UPS network, around which its U.S. aircraft fly a hub and spoke patternLouisville, KentuckyUnited States
Information technology headquarters, an owned facility that hosts the primary IT operationsParsippany, New JerseyUnited States
Asia Pacific regional headquarters, where Wilfredo Ramos spent six years in finance and strategy rolesSingaporeSingapore

Where UPS's people are

Tracked profiles by locationEstimated
Other U.S. states: 92,343 (50%)Outside the United States: 35,000 (19%)California: 18,000 (9.7%)Georgia: 14,000 (7.5%)Texas: 14,000 (7.5%)Kentucky: 13,000 (7.0%)
  • Other U.S. states92,34350%
  • Outside the United States35,00019%
  • California18,0009.7%
  • Georgia14,0007.5%
  • Texas14,0007.5%
  • Kentucky13,0007.0%
Tracked profiles by location
NameProfilesShare
Other U.S. states92,34350%
Outside the United States35,00019%
California18,0009.7%
Georgia14,0007.5%
Texas14,0007.5%
Kentucky13,0007.0%

Get this data with Derrick Find a company's people

More about UPS

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Where is UPS headquartered?

UPS's headquarters is located at 55 Glenlake Parkway NE, Atlanta, Georgia 30328, United States, as of 2026-10-12. This is the registered head office where the company is primarily based.

In which city is UPS's headquarters?

UPS's headquarters is in Atlanta, Georgia, United States. You can see the exact address and a map above.

How many offices does UPS have?

Beyond its Atlanta headquarters, UPS has tracked offices in Atlanta, Louisville, Parsippany, Singapore (as of 2026-10-12).

What is UPS's headquarters phone number?

The published switchboard for UPS's Atlanta head office is +1 404-828-6000 (as of 2026-10-12). It is a company line, not a direct line to any individual.

How many countries does UPS operate in?

UPS reports a presence in 200 countries. Beyond the head office, 4 of its locations are tracked here (as of 2026-10-12).