Where is Dell Technologies headquartered?

Updated Data as of 2026-10-09

Share:

Dell Technologies is based at One Dell Way, Round Rock, Texas 78682, United States, the only tracked location. 44,000 of 137,439 tracked employee profiles, about 32 percent, sit in the United States, ahead of India and EMEA. The company has been trading since 1984. It is the reporting seat for $113.5B of revenue.

Dell Technologies headquarters address

StreetOne Dell Way
CityRound Rock
State / RegionTexas
Postal code78682
CountryUnited States

Get this data with Derrick Enrich Companies

Where Dell Technologies's people are

Tracked profiles by locationEstimated
United States: 44,000 (32%)India: 32,000 (23%)EMEA: 26,000 (19%)Asia Pacific and Japan excluding India: 18,000 (13%)Latin America: 11,000 (8.0%)Greater China: 6,439 (4.7%)
  • United States44,00032%
  • India32,00023%
  • EMEA26,00019%
  • Asia Pacific and Japan excluding India18,00013%
  • Latin America11,0008.0%
  • Greater China6,4394.7%
Tracked profiles by location
NameProfilesShare
United States44,00032%
India32,00023%
EMEA26,00019%
Asia Pacific and Japan excluding India18,00013%
Latin America11,0008.0%
Greater China6,4394.7%

Get this data with Derrick Find a company's people

More about Dell Technologies

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dell Technologies headquartered?

Dell Technologies's headquarters is located at One Dell Way, Round Rock, Texas 78682, United States, as of 2026-10-09. This is the registered head office where the company is primarily based.

In which city is Dell Technologies's headquarters?

Dell Technologies's headquarters is in Round Rock, Texas, United States. You can see the exact address and a map above.